Singapore Mountaineering Federation | List of Instructors
climbing, adventure, sports, singapore, SNCS, SNAS, certification
21540
page,page-id-21540,page-child,parent-pageid-21489,page-template-default,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,select-theme-ver-1.9,vertical_menu_enabled,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-4.4.3,vc_responsive
 

List of Instructors

List of SNCS Instructors (2016-2019)

 

CATEGORY Qualify to Conduct
INSTRUCTOR ASSESSOR Sport Climbing Level 1 / 2 / 3 Courses
Wall Activity Supervisor Course
Instructor Training Course
Rock Climbing Level 1 Course Instructor Training Course
Abseiling Level 1 / 2 Courses
Rock/Sport Climbing Instructor Assessment
S/N Name NRIC Number License Number
1. Mohamed Amir Bin Moostafa Sxxxx461J 1009
2. Siew Cheok Wai Edwin Sxxxx583E 2048
3. Aizan Asmaon Sxxxx771H 2051
CATEGORY Qualify to Conduct
SPORT CLIMBING CATEGORY 2 Sport Climbing Level 1 / 2 / 3 Courses
Wall Activity Supervisor Course
Instructor Training Course
Abseiling Level 1 / 2 Courses
1. Chua Chee Beng Sxxxx161C 1010
2. Mohd Halil Bin Ngah Sxxxx038F 1035
3. Joanne Soo Sxxxx655J 1041
4. Chua Chee Wee Eugene Sxxxx680Z 2047
5. Koh Zher Yeow Jay Sxxxx348H 3057
6. Rozihan Anwar Sxxxx057B 3071
7. Toh Beng Li Ben Sxxxx913G 3072
8. Stanley Yeo Kok Ping Sxxxx841F 3073
9. Lim June Pein Sxxxx699A 4017
10. Jacob Ho Wen Yih Sxxxx132D 8002
11. Usmanhasidik Bin Bakar Sxxxx001G 8005
12. Tan Ai Chin Sxxxx044F 8019
13. Hee Fook Wah Sxxxx561E 8022
14. Cheang Qing Xin Sxxxx469G 8030
15. Micheal Aw Choon Ping Sxxxx183I 8045
16. Yam Seng Chie, Jack Sxxxx039C 9032
CATEGORY Qualify to Conduct
SPORT CLIMBING CATEGORY 1 Sport Climbing Level 1 / 2/ 3 Courses
Abseiling Level 1 / 2 Courses
1. Beatrix Chong Leng Hong Sxxxx454A 3060
2. Tan Li Yin Suzanna Sxxxx418E 3070
3. See Decai Adrian Sxxxx995Z 4012
4. Toh Teck Leng Ivan Sxxxx215G 4018
5. Ong Boon Seng Vincent Sxxxx073Z 8001
6. Pandian Parthasarathy Sxxxx738E 8004
7. Ahmad Bahktiar Othman Sxxxx218C 8007
8. Mohamad Faisal Bin ABD Wahab Sxxxx450Z 8008
9. Melissa Ho Mei Xuan Sxxxx451Z 8009
10. Mohamed Irwan Bin Mohamed Hussain Sxxxx959I 8021
11. Derek Yuen Ken Wah Sxxxx017G 8023
12. Ong Jia Hui Michelle Sxxxx340G 8048
13. Ng Kai Yong Sxxxx601G 8053
14. Tan Kok Beng Jeffrey Sxxxx647I 8054
15. Yeo Chow Khoon Sxxxx814F 8056
16. Lim June Kiat Sxxxx703G 8058
17. Joseph Foo Chien Boon Sxxxx008H 8060
18. Chew Leong Hai Sxxxx723H 8083
19. Triana Ariessandhi Sxxxx468D 9029
20. Ross Draper Gxxxx0293W 9052
21. Or Lee Hwa Sxxxx411F 9061
22. Steven Loo Sxxxx287J 9067
CATEGORY Qualify to Conduct
SPORT CLIMBING CATEGORY 1 Sport Climbing Level 1 / 2 Courses
Abseiling Level 1 / 2 Courses
1.. Sulhan Ahmad Sxxxx080G 1016
2. Ong Bok Liong Sxxxx660H 1031
3. Eugene Low Sxxxx6457J 2049
4. Chung Sue Ann Sxxxx371I 3056
5. Allen Tan Sxxxx358Z 3068
6. Kenny Leong Wai Seng Sxxxx936G 8016
7. Leong Kok Wei Sxxxx477A 8017
8. Tee Ee Han Sxxxx794A 8018
9. Tham Ying Wai Sxxxx239G 8020
10. Lai Siow Hui Kareen Sxxxx468D 8026
11. Poh Ying Bin Sxxxx866D 8029
12. Ng Kai Yong Sxxxx601G 8053
13. Willy See Wei Li Sxxxx402C 8055
14. Janet Goh Hui Chen Sxxxx761Z 8064
15. Lee Kee Seng Sxxxx132J 8066
16. Jimmy Phung Sxxxx942I 8094
17. Muhammed Sabri Mahmod Sxxxx419J 9003
18. Norris Donovan Gerard Arthur Sxxxx146D 9006
19. Mohammad Moiz Bin Malik Sxxxx298G 9012
20. Alvin Chong Jin Yuan Sxxxx026Z 9015
21. Abdul Haireel Bin Abdul Haleem Sxxxx555E 9016
22. Hwa Yi Min Johanna Sxxxx979J 9019
23. Chong Zhe Bin Sxxxx923E 9021
24. Pamela Loh Sxxxx918I 9033
25. Roziman Anwar Sxxxx520J 9050
26. Ross Draper Gxxxx0293W 9052
27. Leroy Choo Sim Hor Sxxxx454C 9053
28. Denis Ang May Ann Sxxxx132D 9063
CATEGORY Qualify to Conduct
SPORT CLIMBING CATEGORY I Sport Climbing Level 1 / 2/ 3 Courses Only
1. Sigfried Titan L Fernandez Gxxxx846U 8065
2. Lee Jia Yao Sxxxx770F 8068
3. Goh Jie Wei Jeffrey Sxxxx803F 8079
4. Tan Wei Kiat Sxxxx121G 8084
5. Tan Tien Yi Gabriel Paul Sxxxx868H 8099
6. Nicholas Ivan Chee You Nan Sxxxx617G 9036
7. Vu Giang Thanh Samantha Gxxxx560W 9038
8. Lee Swee Keat Sxxxx996G 9051
9. Nicholas Haw Le Jae Sxxxx844G 9057
10. Jolyn Chua Mui Shan Sxxxx686J 9058
11. Jonathan Chua Soon Kiat Sxxxx554J 9059
12. Michelle Alexis Chan Sxxxx799I 9060
13. Brian Amias Pillai Sxxxx149A 9062
14. Tan Jun Long Charles Nicholas Sxxxx056I 9066
15. June Low Joo Hui Sxxxx698C 9068
16. Rachel Lee Shiyi Sxxxx888C 9070
17. Tan Wee Chuan Sxxxx175F 9071
18. Delson Ong Yuxuan Sxxxx634Z 9072
19. Tan Hock Chuan Sxxxx253I 9073
20. Aaron Poh Weixin Sxxxx882Z 9074
21. Poh Wenqiang Samuel Sxxxx436I 9075
22. Chew Zhiqi Gxxxx634M 9076
23. Kong Yong En Sxxxx299B 9077
CATEGORY Qualify to Conduct
SPORT CLIMBING CATEGORY 1 Sport Climbing Level 1 / 2 Courses Only
1. Alex Tan Ji Loong Sxxxx961C 8025
2. Elton Kang Song Yao Sxxxx475D 8033
3. Lai Changyi Daniel Sxxxx030I 8034
4. Yue Jian Quan Sxxxx482F 8035
5. Thia Bi Yu Sxxxx124I 8037
6. Chen ZhengXin Sxxxx437D 8043
7. Felicia Lim Wei Sze Sxxxx847G 8046
8. Tang Nian Zu Joe Sxxxx845F 8047
9. Ong Jiahui Michelle Sxxxx340G 8048
10. Yeo Chow Khoon Sxxxx814F 8056
11. Lee Jia Hui Sxxxx670G 8070
12. Chow Jiun Yeong Eugene Sxxxx536E 8072
13. ONG Williard Sxxxx795C 8073
14. Pamela Chua Ching Ling Sxxxx121D 8074
15. Tam Kam Hei Sxxxx847I 8075
16. Huang Song’En Silas Sxxxx073G 8077
17. Elaine Tan Yi Ling Sxxxx328H 8076
18. Wee Yin Hao Freddie Sxxxx710C 8080
19. Chong Zedong Sxxxx751G 8082
20. Shaun Goh Sxxxx304Z 8085
21. Nor Isman Bin Iswan Sxxxx738F 8086
22. Lai Tian Xiong Sxxxx714A 8087
23. Lee Zong Jun Nicholas Sxxxx190H 8089
24. Mak En Jie Feodor Sxxxx442I 8092
25. Denis Ang May Ann Sxxxx132D 8093
26. Lee Hsien Zhen Daryl Sxxxx348G 8096
27. Teo Wei Loon Sxxxx842C 8098
28. Eric Au Yong Wai Choong Sxxxx853D 9000
29. Gan Choon Soon Sxxxx087E 9001
30. Clyde Pan Xin’ An Sxxxx403Z 9007
31. Sivanesan Ganabathy Sxxxx177J 9009
32. Muhammad Rasyid Bin Jaya Sxxxx622F 9010
33. Tan Hui Ying Amanda Sxxxx390I 9013
34. Wong Chen Khiong @ David Sxxxx289I 9017
35. Yap Yong Kim Sxxxx398H 9020
36. Chew Hiap Iuh Sxxxx017G 9022
37. Muhd Hazlee Bin Senin Sxxxx891F 9026
38. Andi Iryadi Bin Said Sxxxx268F 9027
39. Francis Chia Thye Yee Sxxxx098A 9028
40. Leong Kai Yun Sxxxx259A 9030
41. Tan Shi Hui Sxxxx894J 9034
42. Muhamad Izzuddin Bin Nasoha Sxxxx413Z 9035
43. Muhammad Akmal Bin Abdul Aziz Sxxxx772E 9037
44. Ong Jun Wei Sxxxx417D 9039
45. Tan Honng Tze Justin Sxxxx331A 9040
46. Pamela Aw Yong Wei Yi Sxxxx068Z 9041
47. Adil Azmoon Sxxxx941A 9042
48. Verosil Patrice Claire Bayo Sxxxx752D 9043
49. Peter Ooi Teik Aun Sxxxx527C 9045
50. Muhammad Fadhil Bin Gazali Sxxxx181H 9046
51. Ahmad Idham Bin Ahamad Sjahibuddin Sxxxx697J 9047
52. Mohd Badron Bin Mohd Sesth Sxxxx696I 9048
53. Low Sze Ping Sxxxx212J 9049
54. Christopher Xie Sxxxx352J 9053
55. Eric Fernando Sxxxx738C 9054
56. Leong See Cheong Sxxxx070H 9055
57. Tan Jin Lee Sxxxx269B 9056
58. Muhamad Hilman Bin Haron Sxxxx176G 9057
59. Lai Yi Ling Karin Sxxxx021F 9062